Independent results service from National Lotteries around the World.

  • Select Your National Lottery:
  • UK
  • IE
  • AU
  • ZA

Sportstake 8 Results and Fixtures

The results for recent Sportstake 8 draws can be found below, including the 1st half and 2nd half fixture outcomes. Check back to view results every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday.

Latest Result

20 January 2020 - Weekend Fixture List 67 Results
  Home Team Away Team Date Score Result
1st Half
1 Burnley Leicester City 20 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
2 Lecce Inter Milan 20 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
3 Hertha Berlin Bayern Munich 20 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
4 Liverpool Manchester United 20 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
5 Genoa Roma 20 Jan 2020 1 - 2 Away Win
6 Anderlecht Club Brugge 20 Jan 2020 1 - 1 Draw
7 Juventus Parma 20 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
8 Barcelona Granada 20 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
2nd Half
1 Burnley Leicester City 20 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
2 Lecce Inter Milan 20 Jan 2020 1 - 1 Draw
3 Hertha Berlin Bayern Munich 20 Jan 2020 0 - 4 Away Win
4 Liverpool Manchester United 20 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
5 Genoa Roma 20 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
6 Anderlecht Club Brugge 20 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
7 Juventus Parma 20 Jan 2020 1 - 1 Draw
8 Barcelona Granada 20 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
17 January 2020 - Midweek Fixture List 66 Results
  Home Team Away Team Date Score Result
1st Half
1 AEK Athens Asteras Tripolis 17 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Cancelled
2 Trabzonspor Denizlispor 17 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
3 Maccabi Netanya Hapoel Be'er Sheva 17 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
4 Deportivo La Coruna Racing Santander 17 Jan 2020 1 - 1 Draw
5 Girona Extremadura UD 17 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
6 Academico Viseu Canelas 2010 17 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
7 Almeria Real Oviedo 17 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
8 Parma Roma 17 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
2nd Half
1 AEK Athens Asteras Tripolis 17 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Cancelled
2 Trabzonspor Denizlispor 17 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
3 Maccabi Netanya Hapoel Be'er Sheva 17 Jan 2020 0 - 2 Away Win
4 Deportivo La Coruna Racing Santander 17 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
5 Girona Extremadura UD 17 Jan 2020 1 - 1 Draw
6 Academico Viseu Canelas 2010 17 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
7 Almeria Real Oviedo 17 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
8 Parma Roma 17 Jan 2020 0 - 2 Away Win
15 January 2020 - Midweek Fixture List 65 Results
  Home Team Away Team Date Score Result
1st Half
1 Lazio Cremonese 15 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
2 FC Porto Varzim 15 Jan 2020 2 - 1 Home Win
3 Inter Milan Cagliari 15 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
4 Newcastle United Rochdale 15 Jan 2020 3 - 0 Home Win
5 Tranmere Rovers Watford 15 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
6 Blackpool Reading 15 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
7 Tottenham Hotspur Middlesbrough 15 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
8 Benfica Rio Ave 15 Jan 2020 1 - 2 Away Win
2nd Half
1 Lazio Cremonese 15 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
2 FC Porto Varzim 15 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
3 Inter Milan Cagliari 15 Jan 2020 2 - 1 Home Win
4 Newcastle United Rochdale 15 Jan 2020 1 - 1 Draw
5 Tranmere Rovers Watford 15 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
6 Blackpool Reading 15 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
7 Tottenham Hotspur Middlesbrough 15 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
8 Benfica Rio Ave 15 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
13 January 2020 - Weekend Fixture List 64 Results
  Home Team Away Team Date Score Result
1st Half
1 AFC Bournemouth Watford 13 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
2 Saint Etienne Nantes 13 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
3 Torino Bologna 13 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
4 Dijon Lille 13 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
5 Aston Villa Manchester City 13 Jan 2020 0 - 4 Away Win
6 Hellas Verona Genoa 13 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
7 Roma Juventus 13 Jan 2020 0 - 2 Away Win
8 Paris Saint Germain Monaco 13 Jan 2020 3 - 2 Home Win
2nd Half
1 AFC Bournemouth Watford 13 Jan 2020 0 - 2 Away Win
2 Saint Etienne Nantes 13 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
3 Torino Bologna 13 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
4 Dijon Lille 13 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
5 Aston Villa Manchester City 13 Jan 2020 1 - 2 Away Win
6 Hellas Verona Genoa 13 Jan 2020 2 - 0 Home Win
7 Roma Juventus 13 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
8 Paris Saint Germain Monaco 13 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
11 January 2020 - Weekend Fixture List 63 Results
  Home Team Away Team Date Score Result
1st Half
1 Barcelona Atletico Madrid 11 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
2 Torino Genoa 11 Jan 2020 1 - 1 Draw
3 Zamalek Zesco United 11 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
4 Clermont Foot Estac Troyes 11 Jan 2020 2 - 1 Home Win
5 Sochaux Paris FC 11 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
6 Nancy Valenciennes 11 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
7 Rennes Marseille 11 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
8 Sheffield United West Ham United 11 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
2nd Half
1 Barcelona Atletico Madrid 11 Jan 2020 2 - 3 Away Win
2 Torino Genoa 11 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
3 Zamalek Zesco United 11 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
4 Clermont Foot Estac Troyes 11 Jan 2020 1 - 1 Draw
5 Sochaux Paris FC 11 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win
6 Nancy Valenciennes 11 Jan 2020 0 - 0 Draw
7 Rennes Marseille 11 Jan 2020 0 - 1 Away Win
8 Sheffield United West Ham United 11 Jan 2020 1 - 0 Home Win